Primary Cycling League

 

Below are up to date standings for the 2016/17 Amber Valley Go Ride Cycle Racing league. Three nights of racing will take place on 24th May at Kilburn Junior School, 22nd June at Alfreton Park and 5th July at Eyes Meadow

Points are awarded based on placings in each race night, with all three race nights combined to crown winners in the boys and girls league





Girls League
Position Name School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1st Annie Mae Matthews Kilburn Junior 23 11   34
2nd Sophie Boyd Kilburn Junior 21 8   29
3rd Abbie Cason Leys Junior 22     22
4th Freya Kirby Kilburn Junior 17 5   22
5th Isobella Stors Kilburn Junior 20     20
6th Jess Parkin Kilburn Junior 19     19
7th Isla Parker Kilburn Junior 18     18
8th Kate Barns Kilburn Junior 12 6   18
9th Nelly Hull Richardson Primary 11 7   18
10th Becky Winfield Kilburn Junior 16     16
11th Mia Yomans Kilburn Junior 15     15
12th Kyla Foster Kilburn Junior 14     14
13th Charlotte Dixon Leys Junior 13     13
14th Chloe Naylor Kilburn Junior 7 5   12
15th Ellie Muir Kilburn Junior 10     10
16th Emily Evans Kilburn Junior 5 5   10
17th Lara Husselbee St Johns Belper   10   10
18th Millie Anne Bullock Leys Junior 9     9
19th Cerys Shaw St Johns Belper   9   9
20th Lara Ivy Ham Kilburn Junior 8     8
21st India Rose Kilburn Junior 6     6
22nd Autumn Alvele Kilburn Junior 5     5
23rd Jess Murrary Kilburn Junior 5     5
24th Amy Muir Kilburn Junior 5     5
25th Scarlett Ewings Kilburn Junior 5     5
26th Hannah Mutaka Kilburn Junior 5     5
27th Isobel Bosworth Kilburn Junior 5     5
28th Bella Storey Kilburn Junior   5   5
29th Sophie Rowland Kilburn Junior   5   5




Boys League

Position Name School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1st George Manning Kilburn Junior 24 19   43
2nd Luke Weaving Kilburn Junior 21 21   42
3rd Kylan Baker Kilburn Junior 22 17   39
4th Riley Nelson Codnor Primary 23 11   34
5th Euan Brailsford Leys Junior 10 20   30
6th Rufus Hull Kilburn Junior 18 10   28
7th Lewis Parkin Kilburn Junior 25     25
8th Kia Matthews Kilburn Junior 19 6   25
9th Lewis Berkinshaw Kilburn Junior 15 8   23
10th Oliver Brown St Johns Belper   22   22
11th Isaac Brentnall Leys Junior 16 5   21
12th Troy Cooper Codnor Primary 9 12   21
13th Seth Cole Kilburn Junior 20     20
14th Leo Spencer Kilburn Junior   18   18
15th Charlie Luking Kilburn Junior 17     17
16th William Hutchinson St Johns Belper   16   16
17th Rudi Toth Codnor Primary   15   15
18th Liam Warnock Kilburn Junior 14     14
19th Euan Waterfall St Johns Belper   14   14
20th Kieren Bradda Kilburn Junior 13     13
21st Theo Patrick Kilburn Junior 8 5   13
22nd Joe Allen St Johns Belper   13   13
23rd George Banks Kilburn Junior 12     12
24th Thomas Paxton Kilburn Junior 5 7   12
25th Ben Parkin Kilburn Junior 11     11
26th James Woodward Kilburn Junior 6 5   11
27th Phillip Lamb St Johns Belper   9   9
28th Billy Parkin Kilburn Junior 7     7
29th Jamie Mitchell Kilburn Junior 5     5
30th Sam Claridge Kilburn Junior 5     5
31st Jack Bonser Codnor Primary 5     5
32nd Kian Singleton Kilburn Junior 5     5
33rd Harry Tokes St Johns Belper   5   5
34th Charlie Murphy Codnor Primary   5   5