Primary Cycling League

2018 saw just short of 100 riders take part in our Primary Cycling League across the three race nights and Kilburn Junior, Alfreton Park and Eyes Meadow. Riders took part in races on cyclo-cross courses as well as a oval grass-track event, scoring points as they went depending on where they finished

This was our closest league ever with the boys league top 3 being separated by only 2 points

Congratulations to our League Champions' Lewis and Katie

Boys League:





Position Name School Points
1 Lewis Parkin Kilburn Jr 105
2 Matthew Roberts St Johns Belper 104
3 William Mccristal Ambergate Primary 103
4 Oliver Brown St Johns Belper 99
5 William Hutchinson St Johns Belper 97
6 Troy Cooper Codnor Primary 96
7 Joseph Taylor St Johns Belper 76
8 Joshua Whysall St Johns Belper 73
9 Finley Gunn St Johns Belper 64
10 Thomas Hill St Johns Belper 59
11 Euan Brailsford Leys Jr 58
12 Saul Moakes Ambergate Primary 54
13 Riley Halls St Johns Belper 54
14 Zack Drayson St Johns Belper 51
15 Jack Lane St Johns Belper 47
16 Lewis Bircumshaw Kilburn Jr 46
17 James Woodward Kilburn Jr 42
18 Auburn Turner Ambergate Primary 36
19 James Mcfarland Kilburn Jr 35
20 Riley Nelson Codnor Primary 34
21 Ellis Koe St Johns Belper 34
22 Finley Williams Kilburn Jr 30
23 Jack Craig St Johns Belper 30
24 Archie Parkin Kilburn Jr 29
25 Harrison Ashby St Johns Belper 26
26 Blaine Barnicoat Kilburn Jr 26
27 Joseph Scott Kilburn Jr 25
28 Louie Michael Kilburn Jr 25
29 Sam Crookes Denby Free 24
30 Drew Neale Codnor Primary 24
31 George Hickson-Cain Kilburn Jr 23
32 Thomas Radford St Johns Belper 23
33 Jake Stevenson Codnor Primary 22
34 Carlo Warren Leys Jr 22
35 Isaac Tomlinson St Johns Belper 22
36 Joe Poslow Kilburn Jr 22
37 Jarred Culverhouse Leys Jr 21
38 Thomas Harrison Kilburn Jr 19
39 Arthur Tassal Ambergate Primary 19
40 Owen Taylor Leys Jr 18
41 Kieron Braddah Kilburn Jr 17
42 Harry Cope St Johns Belper 17
43 Leon Holcroft Kilburn Jr 17
44 Peter Hardwick Kilburn Jr 16
45 Connor Cooper St Johns Belper 16
46 Charlie Murphy Codnor Primary 14
47 Jobe Halfpenny Denby Free 13
48 Arthur Tote Codnor Primary 13
49 Alex Wrench Leys Jr 12
50 Zayn Murfin Kilburn Jr 11
51 George Lovett Kilburn Jr 10
52 Rupert Turner Ambergate Primary 10
53 Callum Stevenson Denby Free 10
54 Max Hurton Ambergate Primary 9
55 Connor Wren Leys Jr 9
56 Sam Cartledge Kilburn Jr 8
57 Reece Bridges Codnor Primary 7
58 Hadley Godkin Kilburn Jr 7
59 Alfie Beardmore Denby Free 5
60 Harry Pollikote Kilburn Jr 5
61 Alfie Marshall Denby Free 5
62 Callum Stevenson Denby Free 5
63 Lucas Walters Kilburn Jr 5
64 Jaden Willis Leys Jr 5
65 Baxter Rawlings Ambergate Primary 5
66 Blake Mallard Kilburn Jr 5
67 Reece Hart-Goodman Kilburn Jr 5

Girls League:





Position  Name School Points
1 Katie Cooper-Smith Kilburn Jr 48
2 Nelly Hull Kilburn Jr 45
3 Kyla Foster Kilburn Jr 38
4 Bella Storey Kilburn Jr 28
5 Ruby Michael Kilburn Jr 28
6 Nancy Bell Denby Free 26
7 Ruth Watson Denby Free 25
8 Rebecca Cooper-Smith Kilburn Jr 20
9 Rosie Smith St Johns Belper 20
10 Lola Knight Denby Free 15
11 Ellia Walters Denby Free 14
12 Isla Patter Kilburn Jr 12
13 Freya Kirby Kilburn Jr 11
14 Maisie Gore Denby Free 11
15 Gracie Whelan Kilburn Jr 10
16 Chloe Naylor Kilburn Jr 10
17 Elle Stevenson Codnor Primary 9
18 Emily Adams St Johns Belper 9
19 Millie Knight Denby Free 8
20 Jessica Noon St Johns Belper 7
21 Sienna Hinsley Kilburn Jr 6
22 Gracie Mae Taylor Leys Jr 6
22 Megan Crookes Denby Free 5
23 Becky Winfield Kilburn Jr 5
24 Jemima Hill Denby Free 5
25 Scarlett Proctor Kilburn Jr 5
26 Lexi Emmott St Johns Belper 5
27 Poppy Archer Kilburn Jr 5
28 Kaitlyn Elliot Leys Jr 5
29 Karlia Hartshorn Leys Jr 5
30 Ella Bailey Kilburn Jr 5